Limp Bizkit – Break Stuff

So, yeah…bad day yesterday.  I blew up my diet and drank, two things I had been avoiding for almost 2 weeks. 

I’ve got an all or nothing problem, I can eat no carbs.  I can’t eat some carbs.  Once the taste gets in my mouth…I binge.  Just one of those days.

(Tons of Angst, radio version, but still probably NSFW.)

Lyrics after the fold (un-censored)

Its just one of those days when you don’t wanna wake up
Everything is fucked
Everybody sux.
You don’t really know why but want justify rippin’ someone’s head off
No human contact and if you interact your life is on contract
Your best bet is to stay away motherfucker
It’s just one of those days!!

its all about the he says she says bullshit
I think you better quit lettin’ shit slip or you’ll be leavin with a fat lip
Its all about the he says she says bullshit
I think you better quit talkin that shit
(Punk, so come and get it)

its just one of those days feelin’ like a freight train
First one to complain leaves with a blood stain
Damn right I’m a maniac
You better watch your back cuz I’m fuckin’ up your program
And if your stuck up you just lucked up
Next in line to get fucked up
Your best bet is to stay away motherfucker
Its just one of those days!!

I feel like shit
My suggestion is to keep your distance cuz right now im dangerous
We’ve all felt like shit and been treated like shit
All those motherfuckers that want to step up
I hope you know I pack a chain saw
ill skin your ass raw
And if my day keeps goin’ this way
I just might break somethin’ tonight
break your fuckin’ face tonight
give me somethin’ to break
How bout your fuckin’ face
I hope you know I pack a chain saw,
what!!…

Advertisements

2 Responses to Limp Bizkit – Break Stuff

  1. BrewFan says:

    I’m the same way with carb loaded food; all or nothing. I also have a problem whereas the carbs do nothing to satisfy my hunger. I could scarf down a whole bag of potato chips and still be hungry.

  2. This song kicks ASS!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: